Antispam and Blackholes



Index

Dot  Startpage

Dot  General

Dot  Filter Techniques

Dot  Enduser

Dot  Links

Dot  RBL

Dot  Statistics

Statistics

This are the Spam statistics of the domain rothen.com during the last several months.

Received
Is the number of delivered Spam e-mails.
Rejected
Is the number of rejected e-mails split in the defined roles.
dynip
Listed at dynip.rothen.com.
dialup
Listed at dynablock.njabl.org.
ordb
Listed in the Open Relay Database (relays.ordb.org).
DSBL
Listed at dnsbl.sorbs.net.
CBL
Listed in on the Composite Blocking List.
Spamhaus
Listed by the Spamhaus Project (sbl.spamhaus.org).
five-ten-sg
Listed at blackholes.five-ten-sg.com.
SpamCop
Listed at bl.spamcop.net.
domain
The domain of the senders e-mail address doesn't exist.
DNS
No PTR entry in the DNS for the sending IP address.
Total
Total of all rejected e-mails.
Efficiency
The efficiency of the defined roles.
Summary by Month
MonthReceivedRejectedEfficiency
dynipdialupordbDSBLCBLSpamhausfive-ten-sgSpamCopdomainDNSTotal
August 200536171151241910743571895%
July 2005452151711351113242168094%
June 20054219019618971261511683995%
May 20051711564163153241173058597%
April 20051112855158891311721250298%
March 20057120551781112462535457699%
February 200511201842001513552055677598%
January 2005192749328919318320607102098%
December 2004134701173462616139526214146799%
November 200426490132032420910206795918152798%
October 2004284168112932296155759413136398%
September 20043653112213053151116234152198%
August 20044149513143143381117365153197%
July 20042842221622973581419346153898%
June 2004404431433272173710324116897%
May 200431655208123002352611748160198%
April 20045466729404261542212547173597%
March 2004459115382972612647159497%
February 2004479266453941977221179697%

Valid HTML 4.01!